Informations

Status: Done
Category: Other
Severity: Unknown
Frequency: Unknown
Created at: 11 December 2018

Fake finished buildings

by Subtle Games

I think they appear when you try to place a building and some of the requirements are not met.
Resulting building graphically appears finished but is in a completely invalid state as it has not been built. Interaction with it may result in more bugs.